Home > Achievements

Achievements

2017

2017 ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

MOTHER TONGUE

"Global Village" Children and Youths Bilingual Speech Competition

                                        1st Prize

 

2017 CCA ACHIEVEMENTS


SPORTS & GAMES


        
     
  
                                           
 VOLLEYBALL  
West Zone Primary Schools Volleyball          Championship   Sportsmanship Award 
 RUGBYNational School Games West Zone Rugby Championships 2017
 4th Placing
Sportsmanship Team Award 
Individual Sportsmanship Award 
 BASKETBALL National School Games West Zone Basketball Championships 2017
Runner-Up
Sportsmanship Award 
Outstanding Player Award
     



                                                                    

                                                                                                               

 

2016

2016 CCA ACHIEVEMENTS

                 

SPORTS & GAMES

 

BASKETBALL

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Junior Girls)

 

4th Place

 


VOLLEYBALL

West Zone Primary School Volleyball Championships

(Junior Girls)

4th Place

 

  

West Zone Primary School Volleyball Championships

(Senior Girls)

4th Place

 

2015

2015 ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

MATHEMATICS

River Valley Mathematics Challenge (RVMC)

1 High Distinction, 5 Distinction & 5 Credits


MOTHER TONGUE

"Global Village" Children and Youths Bilingual Speech Competition

1st Prize

 

2015 CCA ACHIEVEMENTS

SPORTS & GAMES

 

VOLLEYBALL

West Zone Primary Schools Volleyball Championships (Junior Girls)

3rd Place

 

BASKETBALL

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Senior Girls)

4th Place

 

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Senior Boys)

3rd Place

 

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Junior Girls Division)

4th Place


RUGBY

West Zone Primary Schools Rugby Championships

(Senior Division)

3rd Place

 

West Zone Primary School Rugby Championships

(Junior Division)

4th Place


WUSHU

11th National Primary Schools Wushu Competition

(Junior Boys)

4th Place

 

11th National Primary Schools Wushu Competition

(Junior Girls)

4th Place


UNIFORMED GROUPS

CUB SCOUTS

Frank Cooper Sands Award (YOA 2014) 

Gold

 

RED CROSS YOUTH (LINKS)

Youth Excellent Unit Award (YOA 2014)

Silver

 

Director's Award

1 Recipient


BROWNIES

Puan Noor Aishah Award (YOA 2014)

Silver

 

Chief Commissioner's Badge

7 Recipients


CLUBS

CHESS

United Square Scholastic Chess Tournament (Under 9)

3rd Place


ROBOTICS

Singapore Tech Challenge

1 x 1st Place

1 x 2nd Place

4 x 3rd Place

2 x Merit

 

National RoboPreneur Carnival

4th Place

 

National Junior Robotics Competition

1 x 1st Place


AESTHETICS

 

MODERN DANCE

National Dancesport Competition
(U13 Partnership Latin Jive Open)

3rd Place

 

National Dancesport Competition
(U13 Partnership Latin Cha Cha Open)

3rd Place

 

National Dancesport Competition
(U13 Solo Latin Cha Cha Open)

5th Place

 

 

2014

2014 ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

MATHEMATICS

 

River Valley Mathematics Challenge (RVMC)

Bronze-3

 

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest 2013 (RIPWMC)

Distinction -1

Credit - 2

 

Inter-School Primary 6 Mathematics Contest (Organised by CCK Community Club)

1st Prize

Consolation Prize

 

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPs)

Gold - 1

Silver - 1

Bronze - 4

 

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)

Gold - 2
Silver - 2
Bronze - 8
Honorable Mention - 8

 


MOTHER TONGUE
 

Award of the Sixth "Wong Kwok Leong Outstanding Primary School Scholarship" for 2013 P6 graduates

3 Winners

 

NLB National Bilingual Story telli​ng Competitio​n 2014

Best Tamil-English Award

Malay-English Consolation Prize

 

小学戏剧表演赛, National Primary Schools Chinese Play Competition 2014

Commendable Award

 

2014 CCA ACHIEVEMENTS

 

SPORTS & GAMES

 

TAEKWONDO

National Primary School Taekwondo Championships (Kroyugi)

2 Silver Medals

 


BASKETBALL

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Senior Girls Division)

3rd Place

 

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Junior Boys Division)

3rd Place

 

West Zone Primary School Basketball Championships

(Junior Girls Division)

4th Place


RUGBY

West Zone Primary School Rugby Championships

(Senior Division)

1st Place & Sportsmanship Team Award

 

West Zone Primary School Championships

(Junior Division)

3rd Place & Sportsmanship Team Award

 


UNIFORMED GROUPS

 

CUB SCOUTS

Frank Cooper Sands Award (YOA 2013) 

Gold

 

Akela Award   

4 Recipients


RED CROSS YOUTH (LINKS)

Excellent Unit Award (YOA 2013)

Silver

 

Community Service Award (YOA 2013)

Silver

 


CLUBS

 

CHESS

National School Individual Chess Championships

Merit Award (West Zone)

Merit Award (National)


ROBOTICS

8th National RoboPreneur Carnival

1st Place (Most Bizarre Robot Award)

2nd Place (Fastest Sprintbot Award)

 


AESTHETICS

 

MODERN DANCE & BALLET

SYF 2014 Arts Presentation for Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

 


INDIAN DANCE

SYF 2014 Arts Presentation for Dance

Certificate of Distinction

 


CHINESE DANCE

SYF 2014 Arts Presentation for Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

 


CHOIR

SYF 2014 Arts Presentation for Choir

Certificate of Accomplishment

 


MALAY DANCE

SYF 2014 Arts Presentation for Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment